Endorsements

State Controller Betty Yee

Board of Equalization Member Fiona Ma

Senator Nancy Skinner

Senate President Pro Tem Don Perata (Ret.)

Senator Ellen Corbett (Ret.), East Bay Regional Parks Director

Assemblymember Rob Bonta

Assemblymember Tony Thurmond

Assemblymember Sandré Swanson (Ret.)

Alameda County Supervisor Wilma Chan

Alameda Mayor Marie Gilmore (Ret.)

Alameda Vice Mayor Malia Vella

Alameda Unified School District Board President Gray Harris

Alameda Unified School District Board Member Jennifer Williams

Alameda Unified School District Board Member Mike McMahon (Ret.)

Alameda Healthcare District Board Member Dennis Popalardo

Alameda Healthcare District Board Member J. Michael McCormick (Ret.)

El Cerrito Mayor Gabe Quinto

Emeryville Councilmember Dianne Martinez

Fremont Councilmember Raj Salwan

Fremont Councilmember Suzanne Chan (Ret.)

Oakland City Councilmember Abel Guillén

Oakland City Councilmember Dick Spees (Ret.)

San Leandro City Councilmember Corina López

San Leandro City Councilmember Deborah Cox

Union City City Councilmember Pat Gascoscos

AC Transit Board of Directors President Elsa Ortiz

Alameda County Board of Education Trustee (Area 2) Amber Childress

Berkeley Rent Board Member Igor Tregub

Berkeley Rent Board Member James Chang

East Bay Municipal Utility District Director (Ward 5) Doug Linney

East Bay Regional Parks Director Doug Siden (Ret.)

Alameda County Democratic Central Committee AD 15 Vice Chair Kathy Neal

 

David Mitchell, President, City of Alameda Planning Board

Jeff Cavanaugh, City of Alameda Planning Board

Mike Henneberry, City of Alameda Open Government Commission

Chris Miley, City of Alameda Transportation Commission

Rosalinda Pantig, City of Alameda Housing Board of Commissioners (Ret.)

Michael John Torrey, City of Alameda Housing Board of Commissioners (Ret.)

Robbie Williams, Former City Council Candidate

 

Alameda County Central Labor Council AFL-CIO

Alameda County Democratic Central Committee

Alameda County Democratic Lawyers Club

Alameda Firefighters, IAFF Local 689

Alameda Justice Alliance

Alameda Police Officers Association

Alameda Progressives

Alameda Renters Coalition

Asian Pacific American Democratic Caucus of Alameda County

Bay Area Reporter

Black Women Organized for Political Action (BWOPA)

Brownie Mary Democratic Club

Building Trades and Construction Council of Alameda County

East Bay Express

East Bay Stonewall Democratic Club

East Bay Young Democrats

City of Alameda Democratic Club

League of Conservation Voters of the East Bay

Operating Engineers, Local 3

Sierra Club

Solidarity Sunday Alameda

Unite Alameda for Change

 

Doug Biggs, Alameda Point Collaborative*

Gaby Dolphin, Co-President, City of Alameda Democratic Club*

Phong La, Candidate for Alameda County Assessor

Holly Lim, Filipino Advocates for Justice*

Laura Thomas, Renewed Hope*

Randy Banaria

Cynthia Bonta

Mialisa Bonta

Diana Cabcabin

Bunny Duncan

Karen Green

Toni Grimm

Mark Hersman

Angela Hockabout

Heather Little

Brian McGuire

Allen Michaan

Honora Murphy

Gaylon Parsons

Catherine Pauling

William Smith

Austin Tam

 

*Affiliation/Title for identification purposes only

Who's endorsing

Bruce Langley
William Smith
Danny Tran
Mike McCormick
Gaylon Parsons
Mark Hersman
Igor Tregub
Jenya Cassidy
Angela N Hockabout
Diana Cabcabin
Allen Michaan
Dick Spees
Robbie Wilson Unite Alameda 4 Change
Catherine Pauling
Toni Grimm
Brian McGuire
Mark Hersman

17 endorsements

Will you endorse?